Product

ABIL® B 8832

Bis-PEG/PPG-20/20 Dimethicone
Provides a pleasant feel and smoother skin, when used in skin cleansing products. Contributes to improved rheology and gel strength of water-in-Si emulsions. Improves foam quality.

ABIL® B 8843

PEG-14 Dimethicone
Improves skin feel of shower gels, shampoos, etc. Stable, creamy foam. Plastisizing agent for hair setting polymers and hair fixatives.

ABIL® B 8851

PEG/PPG-14/4 Dimethicone
Improves wet comb properties. Pleasant feel on wet hair. Lubricant in shaving foams.

ABIL® B 8852

PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone
Improves wet and dry comb properties. Strongly refatting because of its lipophilic character.

ANTIL® HS 60

Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Glyceryl Laurate
PEG-free refatting agent, providing pleasant skin feel to skin cleansing formulations. Temperature independent thickening agent for aqueous surfactant systems. Cold processable thickening agent with thixotropic flow behavior (low tendency towards stringiness). Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

ANTIL® SOFT SC

Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate
- Hydrophilic Emulsifiers - PEG-free natural based thickening agent for surfactant systems with high efficacy. Multifunctional: improves foam creaminess and skin feel, efficient solubilising properties.

REWODERM® LI 67-75

PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate
Nonionic surfactant with solubilizing properties. Good skin and mucous membrane compatibility. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

TEGOSOFT® GC

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Hydrophilic emollient for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Gives a dense, creamy foam. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

TEGOSOFT® GMC 6

PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
Hydrophilic emollient for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Very good solubilizer.

TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K SOFT

Sucrose Cocoate
PEG-free emollient exhibiting a pleasant refatting effect. Good thickening properties.

TEGOSOFT® PC 31

Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate
PEG-free refatting agent with excellent thickening properties. Provides pleasant skin feel.